Endorsements

  • Governor Rick Scott
  • Former Governor Jeb Bush
  • Former United States Senator Connie Mack
  • Attorney General Pam Bondi
  • Former Attorney General Bob Butterworth
  • Agriculture Commissioner Adam Putnam
  • Congressman Gus Bilirakis
  • Congressman Carlos Curbelo
  • Congressman Ron DeSantis
  • Congressman Al Lawson
  • Congressman Tom Rooney
  • Congresswoman Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
  • Congressman Dennis Ross
  • Congressman Darren Soto
  • Congressman Ted Yoho
  • Florida House Speaker Richard Corcoran
  • State Senate Majority Leader Wilton Simpson
  • Minority Leader Pro Tempore Lauren Book
  • State Senator Dennis Baxley
  • State Senator Aaron Bean
  • State Senator Randolph Bracy
  • State Senator Rob Bradley
  • State Senator Denise Grimsley
  • State Senator Kathleen Passidomo
  • State Senator Keith Perry
  • State Senator Darryl Rouson
  • State Senator Kelli Stargel
  • State Senator Linda Stewart
  • State Senator Annette Taddeo
  • State Senator Dana Young
  • State Representative Ben Albritton
  • State Representative Bryan Avila
  • State Representative Colleen Burton
  • State Representative Matt Caldwell
  • State Representative Tracie Davis
  • State Representative Byron Donalds
  • State Representative Brad Drake
  • State Representative Jason Fischer
  • State Representative Mike Grant
  • State Representative Joe Gruters
  • State Representative Clay Ingram
  • State Representative Larry Lee, Jr.
  • Speaker pro tempore Jeanette M. Nuñez
  • State Representative Scott Plakon
  • State Representative Holly Raschein
  • State Representative Emily Slosberg
  • State Representative Chris Sprowls
  • Former State Attorney Willie Meggs
  • Former State Attorney Rod Smith
  • State Attorney Dave Aronberg
  • State Attorney Ed Brodsky
  • State Attorney Jack Campbell
  • State Attorney William Eddins
  • State Attorney Katherine Fernandez Rundle
  • State Attorney Brad King
  • State Attorney R.J. Larizza
  • State Attorney Melissa Nelson
  • State Attorney Michael Satz
  • State Attorney Dennis Ward
  • State Attorney Andrew Warren
  • Alachua Sheriff Sadie Darnell
  • Baker Commissioner Cathy Rhoden
  • Baker Clerk Stacie Harvey
  • Baker Sheriff Scotty Rhoden
  • Bay Commissioner Tommy Hamm
  • Bay Sheriff Tommy Ford
  • Bay Tax Collector Chuck Perdue
  • Bradford Clerk Ray Norman
  • Bradford Sheriff Gordon Smith
  • Brevard Commissioner John Tobia
  • Brevard Property Appraiser Dana Blickley
  • Brevard Sheriff Wayne Ivey
  • Broward Commissioner Chip LaMarca
  • Former Broward Sheriff Al Lamberti
  • Calhoun Sheriff Glenn Kimbrel
  • Charlotte Commissioner Bill Truex
  • Former Charlotte Commissioner Patricia Duffy
  • Charlotte Sheriff Bill Prummell
  • Former Charlotte Sheriff William Cameron
  • Citrus Clerk Angela Vick
  • Citrus Commissioner Ron Kitchen
  • Citrus Sheriff Mike Prendergast
  • Clay Clerk Tara Green
  • Clay Property Appraiser Roger Suggs
  • Clay Sheriff Darryl Daniels
  • Collier Sheriff Kevin Rambosk
  • Columbia Clerk P. DeWitt Caron
  • Columbia Sheriff Mark Hunter
  • DeSoto Commissioner Buddy Mansfield
  • DeSoto Sheriff James Potter
  • Dixie Sheriff Dewey Hatcher
  • Dixie Tax Collector Michelle Cannon
  • Escambia Sheriff David Morgan
  • Flagler Clerk Tom Bexley
  • Flagler Sheriff Rick Staly
  • Former Florida Dept. of Juvenile Justice Wansley Walters
  • Franklin Clerk Marcia Johnson
  • Franklin Sheriff AJ Smith
  • Franklin Tax Collector Richard Watson
  • Gadsden Sheriff Morris Young
  • Gilchrist Commissioner D. Ray Harrison, Jr.
  • Gilchrist Sheriff Bobby Schultz
  • Gilchrist Tax Collector Barbara Merritt
  • Glades Sheriff David Hardin
  • Gulf Sheriff Mike Harrison
  • Hardee Sheriff Arnold Lanier
  • Hendry Clerk Barbara Butler
  • Hendry Sheriff Steve Whidden
  • Hendry Tax Collector Pat Langford
  • Hernando Clerk Don Barbee
  • Hernando Sheriff Al Nienhuis
  • Highlands Sheriff Paul Blackman
  • Highlands Tax Collector Eric Zwayer
  • Hillsborough Commissioner Sandra Murman
  • Hillsborough Sheriff Chad Chronister
  • Holmes Sheriff John Tate
  • Indian River Clerk Jeff Smith
  • Indian River Sheriff Deryl Loar
  • Indian River Tax Collector Carole Jean Jordan
  • Jackson Sheriff Louis Roberts III
  • Jacksonville Sheriff Mike Williams
  • Jefferson Sheriff Mac McNeill
  • Lafayette Sheriff Brian Lamb
  • Lake Sheriff Peyton Grinnell
  • Lake Tax Collector Bob McKee
  • Lee Clerk Linda Doggett
  • Lee Commissioner Cecil Pendergrass
  • Lee Property Appraiser Kenneth Wilkinson
  • Leon Commissioner Mary Ann Lindley
  • Leon Sheriff Walt McNeil
  • Levy Sheriff Bobby McCallum
  • Liberty Sheriff Eddie Joe White
  • Manatee Clerk Angelina Colonneso
  • Manatee Commissioner Vanessa Baugh
  • Manatee Sheriff Rick Wells
  • Marion Clerk David Ellspermann
  • Marion Property Appraiser Vickie Smith
  • Marion Sheriff Billy Woods
  • Martin Commissioner Edward Ciampi
  • Martin Clerk Carolyn Timmann
  • Martin Sheriff William Snyder
  • Miami-Dade Police Dept. Director Juan J. Perez
  • Miami-Dade Property Appraiser Pedro Garcia
  • Monroe Sheriff Rick Ramsay
  • Nassau Commissioner Justin Taylor
  • Nassau Property Appraiser Michael Kickox
  • Nassau School Board Member Jamie Deonas
  • Nassau Sheriff Bill Leeper
  • Okaloosa Commissioner Graham Fountain
  • Okaloosa Tax Collector Ben Anderson
  • Okeechobee Clerk Sharon Robertson
  • Okeechobee Commissioner Terry Burroughs
  • Okeechobee Property Appraiser Mickey Bandi
  • Okeechobee Sheriff Noel Stephen
  • Orange Sheriff Jerry Demings
  • Osceola Commissioner Fred Hawkins Jr
  • Osceola Sheriff Russell Gibson
  • Palm Beach Commissioner Melissa McKinlay
  • Palm Beach Sheriff Ric Bradshaw
  • Pasco Clerk Paula O'Neil
  • Pasco Sheriff Chris Nocco
  • Pasco Tax Collector Mike Fasano
  • Pinellas Commissioner Jay Beyrouti
  • Pinellas Clerk Ken Burke
  • Pinellas Sheriff Bob Gualtieri
  • Polk Clerk Stacy Butterfield
  • Polk Sheriff Grady Judd
  • Putnam Clerk Tim Smith
  • Putnam Sheriff Gator DeLoach
  • Santa Rosa Sheriff Robert Johnson
  • Sarasota Sheriff Tom Knight
  • Seminole Sheriff Dennis Lemma
  • Johns Sheriff David Shoar
  • St Johns Tax Collector Dennis Hollingsworth
  • Lucie Commissioner Frannie Hutchinson
  • Lucie Sheriff Ken Mascara
  • Sumter Sheriff William Farmer, Jr.
  • Suwannee Property Appraiser Lamar Jenkins
  • Suwanee Sheriff Samuel St. John
  • Suwannee Tax Collector Sharon Jordan
  • Taylor Commissioner Thomas Demps
  • Taylor Sheriff Wayne Padgett
  • Union Sheriff Brad Whitehead
  • Volusia Sheriff Michael Chitwood
  • Wakulla Clerk Brent Thurmond
  • Wakulla Sheriff Jared Miller
  • Walton Commissioner Tony Anderson
  • Walton Commissioner Cecilia Jones
  • Walton Sheriff Mike Adkinson
  • Washington Clerk Lora Bell
  • Washington Sheriff Kevin Crews
  • Myers Mayor Randall P. Henderson Jr.
  • Levy County Republican Executive Committee
  • Miami Gardens Mayor Oliver Gilbert
  • Pensacola City Commission
  • Pensacola City Councilman Andy Terhear
  • Punta Gorda Mayor Rachel Keesling
  • Tallahassee City Commission
  • Tallahassee Mayor Pro Tem Curtis Richardson
  • Crisis Center of Tampa Bay
  • Keiser University Vice Chancellor Belinda Keiser
  • Republican National Committeeman Peter Feaman
  • Johns County Republican Executive Committee
  • Petersburg Councilwoman Lisa Wheeler-Bowman
  • Sara O’Meara, CEO & Chairman, ChildHelp
  • Florida Council Against Sexual Violence
  • Florida Police Chiefs Association
  • Florida Sheriffs Association
  • Florida Smart Justice Alliance
  • Indian River Victims’ Rights Coalition
  • Justice Coalition
  • Kimberly’s Center for Child Protection
  • Kristi House
  • Lauren’s Kids
  • MADD
  • Manatee Children’s Services
  • NFIB – Florida
  • Parents of Murdered Children – Tri-County Chapter
  • Peyton Tuthill Foundation
  • Republican Party of Florida
  • Safe Haven of NE, FL and Stop Our Children's Pain
  • Southern Christian Leadership Conference
  • Victim Services Center of Central Florida 
  • VFW Immediate Past State Auxiliary President Gail Hadley
  • VFW District 2 Commander Eric King
  • VFW Post 3227 Auxiliary President Lillian Patricia Gosselin
  • VFW Post 3308 Commander Duane Pickel
  • VFW Post 5968 Auxiliary President Sheila Pilz
  • VFW Post 7909 Auxiliary President Linda Christner
  • VFW Post 7909 Auxiliary President Lynn Sweeney
  • VFW Post 8696 Trustee Susan Tremblay
  • VFW Post 10210 Auxiliary President Irene Willis